STAFF 2006-2008

Adams, Ms. Deborah Wehunt, Admin. Specialist/Coordinator, Continuing Ed.
Adams, Ms. Kathy, Senior Admin. Secretary, School of Arts & Letters
Adams Jr., Mr. Ross Wood, Police Officer, Public Safety
Allen, Mr. Stan, Comptroller, Business Office
Antonia, Mr. Keith P., Director, Cadet Recruitment
Baggett, Ms. Nancy, Custodian, Plant Operations
Balch, Mr. Jeff, Assistant Director, Information & Instructional Technology
Bancalari, Mr. Kyle, Clerical Assistant, Materials Management
Barbone, Ms. Deborah, Director, Financial Aid
Barbone, Mr. Paul, Police Officer, Public Safety
Barnaby, Mr. James, Interim Director, Materials Management
Barnes, Mr. Daniel C., Cadet Recruitment
Barton, Ms. Michele, IT Client Support, Information & Instructional Technology
Beasley, Ms. Janet, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Bell, Ms. Virginia, Custodian Services, Plant Operations
Berry, Mr. Jimmy, Police Officer, Public Safety
Black, Jr., Mr. William, Public Safety Sergeant, Public Safety
Blue, Mr. James, Clerical Assistant, Bookstore
Boatfield, Mr. Jeff, Maintenance Foreman, Plant Operations
Boggan, Mr. Jeffrey, Director of Development, Institutional Advancement
Bowman III, Mr. Dowling R., Accountant II, Business Office
Boyd, Mr. Edward, IT Client Support, Information & Instructional Technology
Brady, Ms. Jill, Assistant Registrar, Registrar's Office
Branscome, Mr. Arnold L., Custodial Supervisor, Plant Operations
Brooks, Ms. Angela C., Custodian II, Plant Operations
Brooks, Ms. Catherine L., Custodian II, Plant Operations
Brooks, Mr. Robert A., Skilled Craftsperson, Plant Operations
Brooksher, Ms. Lori, Senior Administrative Secretary, HPE Department
Brown, Mr. David E., Automotive Mechanic I, Plant Operations
Bruce, Ms. Mindy J., Intramural Director
Bryan, Ms. Tammy L., Custodial Services, Plant Operations
Bryant, Ms. Denise, Staff Assistant, HPE Department
Bryant, Dr. Judith, Vice President, Student Affairs
Burnett, Ms. Kimberly, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Burson, Ms. Harriett, Senior Administrative Secretary, Military Science
Burson, Ms. Stephanie, Assistant Professor, Health & Physical Education
Burt, Ms. Jan, Staff Assistant, Academic Advisement Center
Burt, Ms. Michelle A., Student Services, Admissions & Recruiting
Busby, Mr. Christopher, Coach, HPE
Bush, Ms. Emily L., Clerical Assistant, Psychology & Sociology
Byers, Mr. William, Custodian I, Plant Operations
Caldwell, Ms. Donna, Business Manager I, Business Office
Caldwell, Ms. Frankie, Accounts Payable Supervisor, Business Office
Caldwell, Ms. Gina, Custodial Services, Plant Operations
Caldwell, Ms. Glenda, Public Safety Dispatcher, Public Safety
Caldwell, Ms. Kim, Senior Administrative Secretary, Auxiliary
Caldwell, Ms. Wanda, Accounting, Comptroller Office
Canseco, Mr. Julio, Director, Physical Plant
Cantrell, Mr. Johnny, Boiler Operator I, Plant Operations
Cantrell, Mr. Thomas, Athletic Facilities Foreman, Plant Operations
Carney, Ms. Tara, Admissions & Recruiting
Chafin, Ms. Sonja, Nurse Practioner I, Student Health Services
Chester, Ms. Carol, Library Assistant III, Stewart Library
Church, Ms. Christine M., Director of Development
Cochran, Mr. Jimmy, Custodian Supervisor, Plant Operations
Cochran, Ms. Paula, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Collins, Ms. Jennifer L., Director, Admissions & Recruiting
Copeland , Ms. Cathryn, Licensed Practical Nurse I, Student Health Services
Cox, Ms. Michelle, Clerical Assistant, Comptroller
Craig, Mr. William, Parking Services Supervisor, Student Transportation Cronan, Ms. Lori, Programmer III, Information & Instructional Technology
Crowell, Ms. Mary Kay, Media Utilization Specialist, Department of Nursing
Croy, Ms. Carolyn, Clerical Assistant, Teacher Education
Cubera, Mr. Joseph, Superintendent, Building & Grounds, Plant Operations
Daigle, Mr. Derek, Custodian I, Plant Operations
Dale, Ms. Martha, Custodial Services, Plant Operations
Dankelman, Ms. Joann, Staff Assistant, Placement
Darris, Ms. Diana R., Coordinator, Minority Achievement Program
Davis, Ms. Beverly, Custodian I, Plant Operations
Davis, Ms. Laurie, Bookstore Manager, Bookstore
Dockery, Ms. Ashley N., Clerical Assistant, Comptroller
Doles, Mr. Zane S., Landscape/Grounds, Plant Operations
Dorsey, Ms. Glenda, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Doster, Mr. Larry, Building Supervisor, Auxiliary Services
Doster, Ms. Martha, Senior Accounting Assistant, Business Office
Doty, Ms. Allison, Admissions & Recruiting
Dowdy, Ms. Elayne, Library Assistant I, Stewart Library
Dowdy, Ms. Vicki, Senior Administrative Secretary, History
Duckworth, Mr. Garry, Painter II, Plant Operations
Duff, Ms. Maebelle, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Dunn, Mr. Randy, Athletic Director, Health, Physical Education
Edge, Ms. Hazel, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Erwin, Ms. Angela, Administrative Secretary, Math & Computer Science
Farmer, Ms. Martha, Clerical Assistant, Admissions & Recruiting
Fauscett, Mr. Marvin, Carpentry Supervisor, Plant Operations
Ferencz, Ms. Lesley, Clerical Assistant, Comptroller
Ferguson, Mr. Michael, Asst. Dir. Admin., Information & Instructional Tech.
Fitts, Mr. Joseph, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Frazer, Mr. Timothy, Custodial Services, Plant Operations
Fuller, Ms. Linda, Senior Secretary, Commandantís Office
Gable, Mr. Jimmy, Custodial Supervisor, Plant Operations
Gaddis, Ms. Ann, Records Coordinator II, Registrarís Office
Gaddis, Ms. Brenda, Information Analyst I, Comptroller
Gaddis, Ms. Lena Mae, Custodian I, Plant Operations
Gaither, Ms. Yolande, Security Guard, Public Safety
Gallant, Mr. Steve, Contracting Officer, Plant Operations
Garcia, Ms. Cathy, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Garmon, Ms. Joyce, Secretary To The President, President's Office
Garst, Ms. Nancy B. Records Coordinator I, Registrar
George, Mr. Thomas, Director, Human Resources
Gerheim, Ms. Wendy, Clerical Assistant, Bookstore
Gilreath, Mr. Dwain R., A/C Mechanic, Plant Operations
Gilstrap, Ms. Estelle, Senior Administrative Secretary, Fine Arts
Gilstrap, Ms. Michelle, Student Financial Aid Asst. II, Financial Aid
Gordon, Mr. Willie, Assistant Librarian, Stewart Library
Grizzle, Ms. Angela, Senior Administrative Secretary, School of Education
Grizzle, Mr. David, Project Superintendent, Plant Operations
Grizzle, Mr. Jeff, Locksmith I, Plant Operations
Grizzle, Ms. Joni, Info. Clerk, Academic Affairs
Grizzle, Ms. Katherine S., Senior Staff Nurse, Infirmary
Grizzle, Ms. Valarie, Work Management Supervisor, Plant Operations Grizzle, Mr. Vaughn, Recreation Facilities Attendant, HPE Department Grote, Mr. Jeffery, Landscape/Grounds, Plant Operations
Hagin, Mr. Paul E., Custodian I, Plant Operations
Hall, Mr. Brett, Landscape/Grounds, Plant Operations
Hand, Ms. Mary, Secretary To The Vice President, Student Affairs
Harris, Ms. Kim, Safety/Risk Management
Hawkins, Mr. Charles, Director, Institutional Research & Planning
Head, Ms. Joyce, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Head, Mr. Roger, Painter I, Plant Operations
Helms, Ms. Sarah, Clerical Assistant, Human Resources
Hester, Ms. Mary Jo, Postal Services Supervisor, Post Office
Holcombe, Mr. George, Electrician I, Plant Operations
Holcombe, Ms. Stephanie, Custodial Services, Plant Operations
Holman, Mr. Earl, Carpenter I, Plant Operations
Holtzclaw, Ms. Shari, Administrative Specialist-Managerial, Stewart Library
Howard, Ms. Tonya, Clerical Assistant, Business Administration
Howarth, Mr. Mark, Director, Alumni Affairs
Howe, Mr. Bruce, Custodial Services, Plant Operations
Howerton, Bruce L., Vice President, Advancement
Huczek, Ms. Carol, Senior Administrative Secretary, Information &
Instructional Technology
Hughes, Ms. Susan, Library Assistant III, Library
Hulme, Mr. Steven P., Logistical Support Manager, Materials Management
Hyde, Mr. James D., Area Coordinator, Commandant's Office
Ingram, Ms. Glenda, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Jones, Mr. Glenn, Interim Director, Auxiliary Services
Jones, Ms. Gloria, Senior Secretary, Office of Residence Life
Jones, Ms. Nancy, Personnel Specialist I, Human Resources
Jones, Ms. Nora, Computer Services Specialist I, Advancement
Justus, Ms. Lisa, Auxiliary Enterprises Clerk, Bookstore
Kelly, Ms. Sally, Secretary to Commandant, Military Science
Kirchner, Ms. Beverly, Director, Placement
Kirk, Mr. Johnny, Horticulturist Assistant, Plant Operations
Kovach, Ms. Amanda, Admissions & Recruiting
Kravchenko, Mr. Peter, Custodial Services, Plant Operations
Lach, Ms. Melissa, Secretary, Division of Academic Support Programs
Lammers, Ms. Amanda, Assistant Director, Student Center & Activities
Larkin, Mr. Bernard, Public Safety Officer, Public Safety
Layne, Ms. Karen, Secretary To The Vice President, Academic Affairs Ledford, Ms. Laura, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Lee, Ms. Annette, Director, Office of Public Relations
Lee, Ms. Jackie, Staff Assistant, Registrarís Office
London, Ms. Linda, Payroll Supervisor, Business Office
Lord, Mr. Gerald, Associate Vice President, Auxiliary Services
Lowe, Ms. Cynthia, Assistant Director, Admissions & Recruiting
Loyd, Mr. Norman, Network Services Specialist IV, Student Technology
Lu, Mr. Errong, Librarian I, Stewart Library
Mady, Mr. Ashraf, Programmer III, Information & Instructional Technology
Marshall, Mr. Robert S., Coord. of Student E-Learning, Student Technology
Martin, Ms. Beverly, Security Guard, Public Safety
Martin, Mr. Edward, Building Maintenance, Plant Operations
Martin, Mr. Gerald V., Public Safety Officer, Public Safety
Martin, Mr. Glenn, Building Maintenance, Plant Operations
Martin, Dr. Mac, Director, Office of Counseling & Student Development
Mas, Dr. Carmen, Director, Division of Academic Support Programs
Matthews, Ms. Alisha, Clerical Assistant, Plant Operations
McCallister, Ms. Marie, Building Attendant, Student Center
McCarter, Ms. Suzanne, Senior Administrative Secretary, Pol. Science & Criminal Justice
McConnell, Mr. Frank (Mac), Vice President, Business & Finance
McDonald, Mr. Carl, Central Recv/Inventory Control Clerk, Materials Management
McEntire, Ms. Dovie, Network Services Specialist IV, Information & Instruc- tional Technology
McHan, Ms. Judy, Network Services Specialist III, Information & Instructional Technology
McHan, Mr. Steve, Carpenter I, Plant Operations
McIntosh, Ms. Elizabeth, Coordinator, Disabilities Program
McLeod, Mr. Steven, Student Technology, Information & Instructional
Technology
McLeod, Mr. Terry M., Interim Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs
Mincey, Mr. John, Groundskeeper II, Plant Operations
Mincey, Ms. Lillian, Accounting Clerk, Business Office
Morris, Ms. Bonnie, Librarian I, Stewart Library
Moss, Mr. James, Computer Services Specialist III, Information & Instructional Technology
Moss, Mr. Tim, Boiler Operator I, Plant Operations
Mullins, Ms. Laura, Clerical Assistant, Vice President of Academic Affairs
Natividad, Mr. Joseph, Area Coordinator, Commandant's Office
Neikirk, MAJ Richard, Assist. Commandant of Cadets, Commandant's Office
Nelken, Mr. Eric, Student Technology, Information & Instructional Technology
Niles, Ms. Roberta, Library Assistant II, Stewart Library
Noah, Ms. Shelia, Sr. Admin. Secretary, School of Natural & Health Sciences
Nowak, Mr. Albert J., Area Coordinator, Commandant's Office
Nowak, Mr. Joseph, Landscape/Grounds, Plant Operations
O'Brien, Mr. Michael, Custodian II, Plant Operations
O'Gorman, Ms. Jane, Director, Continuing Education
Padgett, Ms. Deborah, Nursing Professional, Infirmary
Palmer, Ms. Glenda, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Palmer, Col. James, Director, Commandant's Office
Papka, Mr. Dean A., Area Coordinator, Residence Halls
Parker, Ms. Christina, Data Collection Coordinator, Education
Parker, Ms. Sherry Lynn, Clerical Assistant, Bookstore
Parten, Mr. William A., Grounds Keeper I, Plant Operations
Paul, Ms. Alyson, Director of Residence Life
Perry, Ms. Susan, Senior Administrative Secretary, Graduate Studies
Pickelsimer, Mr. Van, Brick Mason I, Plant Operations
Poiles, Mr. Jason, Landscape/Grounds, Plant Operations
Poland, Ms. Mary, Assistant To The Librarian, Stewart Library
Polk, Ms. Betty, Custodian II, Plant Operations
Potter, Mr. David L., President, Office of the President
Preston, Mr. Joshua, Public Relations Specialist, Public Relations
Pruitt, Ms. Emily, Clerical Assistant, Auxiliary Services
Pruitt, Mr. Jason, Registrar, Registrarís Office
Ramey, Ms. Jacqueline, Materials Management
Ravan, Ms. Ann, Custodial Supervisor, Plant Operations
Rayner, Ms. Jill, Assistant Director, Financial Aid
Reed, Ms. Ann, Senior Secretary, Nursing A.S. N.
Reid, Mr. David, Service/Maintenance Worker
Rich, Ms. Kathy, Staff Assistant, Division of Academic Support Programs
Ricketts, Ms. Brenda, Administrative Secretary, Continuing Education
Roberts, Ms. Kelly, Director of Grants and Contracts Administration
Roberts-Betsch, Dr. Linda, Vice President, Academic Affairs
Rodriguez, Ms. Christina, Student Services Professional, Admissions
Roop, Ms. Karen, Administrative Secretary, Advancement
Roush, Ms. Anita, Assistant Director, Continuing Education
Roy, Mr. Roger, Public Safety Sgt., Public Safety
Saine, Ms. Lynn, Senior Administrative Secretary, Registrarís Office
Satterfield, Mr. John, Plumbing Supervisor, Plant Operations
Schwartz, Ms. Nancy, Senior Secretary, Language & Literature
Seabolt, Ms. Carrie, Public Safety
Seabolt, Ms.Delores, Asst. Area Coordinator, Commandant's Office
Shiver, Ms. Andria, Clerical Assistant, Bookstore
Sisk, Ms. Kathleen, Interim Associate Vice President, Academic Affairs
Sizemore, Mr. Kenneth, Grounds Keeper I, Plant Operations
Smiley, Mr. Robert, Public Safety
Smith, Ms. Barbara, Custodial Services, Plant Operations
Smith, Ms. Linda, Secretary, Biology
Smith, Lonnie, Custodial Services, Plant Operations
Sneddon, Mr. Kristi, Human Resources
Snider, Ms. Eloise, Staff Nurse I, Student Health Services
Stapleton, Mr. Michael, Director, Public Safety
Steed, Mr. Jay, Chief Info. Officer, Information & Instructional Technology Stoffel, Ms. Pamela, Secretary to the Vice President, Advancement & Development
Stover, Ms. Linda, Senior Administrative Secretary, Nursing, A.S.N.
Strickland, Ms. Mary, Custodian, Plant Operations
Strong, Ms. Allison, Clerk, Financial Aid
Sutton, Ms. Joyce, Manager, Print Shop
Taylor, Mr. Charles, Police Officer, Public Safety
Taylor, Ms. Regina, Staff Assistant, Physical Therapy
Teston, Ms. Cynthia, Coord. of Cont. Ed. Marketing, Education
Thacker, Ms. Laura, Administrative Secretary, Materials Management Thibault, Ms. Jenna, Computer Svcs Specialist III, Information & Instructional Technology
Thomas, Mr. Wes, Director, Student Center & Activities
Thrasher, Ms. Janet, Printing Services Assistant, Print Shop
Tilton, Mr. Robert, Data Base Editor, Information & Instructional Technology
Tonner, Ms. Shawn, Interim Chief Librarian, Stewart Library
Tosh, Ms. Katherine, Clerical Assistant, Financial Aid
Tritt, Ms. Susie, Senior Secretary, Plant Operations
Troutman, Ms. Frances, Secretary, Psychology & Sociology
Truelove, Ms. Cindy, Information Specialist I, Business Office
Truelove, Mr. Daryl, Offset Press Operator, Print Shop
Turner, Ms. Dana, Student Accounts Manager, Business Office
Vincent, Ms. Beverly, Secretary to the Vice President, Business & Finance
Walden, Ms. Patricia, Administrative Assistant, Nursing, M.S.N.
Walton, Ms. Melissa, Clerical Assistant, Advancement
Wasson, Ms. Fran, Records Coordinator II, Registrar's Office
Waters, Ms. Christie, Senior Secretary, Business Administration
Watkins, Mr. Christopher, Cadet Recruitment
Webb, Mr. James, Computer Svcs Specialist III, Information & Instructional Technology
Webber, Ms. Donna, Inventory Clerk II, Materials Management
Webber, Ms. Robin, Senior Secretary, Physics & Chemistry
Wells, Mr. Billy E., Assistant to the President
Whitaker-Lea, Ms. Laura, Assoc Dean Student Affairs, Assoc Dean's Office
White, Mr. Justin A., Instructional Resources Specialist II, Institutional Research
White, Ms. Mary S., Custodial Services, Plant Operations
White, Ms. Melissa, Research Assistant, Institutional Research
Williams, Ms. Sherry, Senior Secretary, Counseling
Wilson, Ms. Carol, Clerical Assistant, Registrar
Wyrick, Mr. Benny, Military Operations Coordinator, Commandant's Office
Wyrosdick, Mr. Jim, Grounds Keeper, Plant Operations
Young, Ms. Denise, Director, Institutional Effectiveness
Young, Mr. Thomas, Area Coordinator, Residence Hall
Youngblood, Ms. Lynn, Senior Admin. Secretary, Physical Therapy
Youngblood, Mr. Michael, Logistical Support Manager, Materials Management